WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Afrikaans2619652000
Aragonese5369230210
Baskisch46381053870
Bosnisch1323607860
Catalaans39859119959171852
Kroatisch5192333675515558
Tsjechisch310748380068481926
Deens210010155367397008
Nederlands781583224129311025
Engels3365513773663011517720
Ests215203148960
Fins115010310787739177
Frans901926223296503533
Galicisch4200684040
Duits20429862583952123331
Grieks97502321264147824
Hausa1841030
Hongaars178915426454141424
IJslands79771909090
Iers4972302970
Italiaans489104219327279017
Lets176632315730
Litouws58244213188331471
Luxemburgs6190135449278337
Norwegian115593142332490032
Pools567456353450432933
Portugees575447199423158468
Roemeens110361245939191139
Rwandan593077930
Shona5080640
Slovakian8686451060574903
Slovene26224270265330
Somali99112500
Spaans852469303024618008
Swahili4607324000
Zweeds158111217680391673
Turks184764353897382020
Welsh2462308770
Wolof3836330
Xhosa238119090
Yoruba2237990
Zulu895191060
Total41894319731695322409997

Excluded Domains: 2912061


For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page


Back to search form.