WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Aragonese3711780
Baskisch1642410
Catalaans20968441206
Kroatisch35978612600
Tjechisch2923612157710
Nederlands2662911518070
Engels282151785471378328037
Ests16558384680
Fins1061241399110
Frans3815201661900
Galicisch21451820
Duits8278392056880
Grieks1071751174870
Hongaars1964722036420
Italiaans2570721564310
Lets14846189270
Litouws49176485130
Pools2418492580350
Portugees2524801059010
Roemeens1234501167490
Slovene20923337000
Spaans6458712117251
Swahili228117560387
Zweeds1672541265180
Turks1487882351480
Welsh10988630
Total3240174031863428352615
Excluded Domains: 3030824

For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page

Back to search form.